Forgot password?
Register
Login
Holtwhites Bowls Club
HOME
NEWS
FIXTURES
Brigg League
ESL (2021 - 3 Triples)
ESL (4 Triples)
Friendly (2 Triples)
Friendly (2 Rinks)
Friendly (3 Rinks)
Friendly (3 Triples)
Friendly (4 Triples)
Friendly - Special
Friendly (3 Rinks & 3 Triples)
Enfield & District LBL (3 wood Pairs)
Enfield & District LBL (2 Triples)
Friendly (4 Rinks)
Holtwhites Men
Friday Triples (White)
Friendly (4 rinks & 2 triples)
Friendly (5 Triples)
Friendly (6 triples)
Friendly (6 Rinks)
London & Southern Counties - Challenge Shield
Middlesex Double Rink - Ladies
Friday Triples
Middlesex Double Rink - Men
Middlesex Double Rink - Men (Team 2)
Middlesex League
Middlesex League (2021)
National - Club Two Fours (Men) - Team B
Top Club - Mens
National - Club Two Fours (Men)
Top Club - Ladies
Scott Blain
Tony Allcock Trophy (B)
Trophy 2000
Trophy 2000 (Presentation) 2 Triples
Henry Rose Memorial Cup (Vets)
Vets (3 Triples)
Ladies v Gents
Members Drive
Tony Allcock Trophy (A)
New menu item
RESULTS
FORUM
AVAILABILITY
CONTACT
Match Report
Match Report -
09 Apr 2016, Holtwhites Bowls Club Friendly (3 Rinks & 3 Triples) lost to The Lawns IBC
No report entered
The Lawns IBC
105 shots - 73 shots
Holtwhites Bowls Club Friendly (3 Rinks & 3 Triples)
Name
Details
1
Tony Locke
Lead (v Audrey McKinnon)
2
Linda Owen
2 (v Tommy Lawford)
3
Sue Apperly
Skip (v Maureen Lawford) - Lost 10-17
4
Gerry Foster
Lead (v Jackie Goodley)
5
Linda Guilder
2 (v Audrey Osborne)
6
Eddie Dennison
3 (v John Sanders)
7
Rod Smith
Skip (v Roger Watkinson) - Won 14-10
8
Chris Loftis
Lead (v Gavin Mackay)
9
Margaret Harris
2 - 1/2 share (v Viv Oakley)
10
Jackie Barchou
2 - 1/2 share (v Viv Oakley)
11
Andy Hatvani
Skip (v Terri Watkinson) - Lost 11-22
12
Jean Stevens
Lead - 1/2 share (v Dave Barnicoat)
13
Pat Salt
Lead - 1/2 half share (v Dave Barnicoat)
14
Teresa Sinclair
2 (v Pam Alcock)
15
Ian Thompson
Skip (v Ian Rudston) - Tied 15-15
16
Val Collis
Lead (v Hannah Hollis)
17
David Norton
2 (v David Isaacs)
18
Terry Guilder
3 (v Bill Bunn)
19
Geoff Benge
Skip (v Mike Horder) - Lost 14-16
20
Frances Kelly
Lead (v Win Mansbridge)
21
David Bendon
2 (v Barbra Ann Boagan)
22
Harry Owen
3 (v Dave Bowman)
23
Ken Pheasant
Skip (v Pat Ryan) - Lost 9-26
Club Competitions
Mens Competitions
Mens Championship
Mens Handicap
Mens Qualified
Ladies Competitions
Ladies Championship
Ladies Handicap
Ladies Qualified
Mixed Competitions
Mixed Pairs
Married Pairs
Open 2 Woods
May Pairs
Club Night
Nobby Beckett
Captain's Caraffe
External Competitions
Enfield & District Sunday Leagur
Competition Rules
Friday Triples
The Veterans League
Trophy 2000
Competition Rules
League Tables
Brigg League
ESL (2021 - 3 Triples)
ESL (4 Triples)
Friendly (2 Triples)
Friendly (2 Rinks)
Friendly (3 Rinks)
Friendly (3 Triples)
Friendly (4 Triples)
Friendly - Special
Friendly (3 Rinks & 3 Triples)
Enfield & District LBL (3 wood Pairs)
Enfield & District LBL (2 Triples)
Friendly (4 Rinks)
Holtwhites Men
Friday Triples (White)
Friendly (4 rinks & 2 triples)
Friendly (5 Triples)
Friendly (6 triples)
Friendly (6 Rinks)
London & Southern Counties - Challenge Shield
Middlesex Double Rink - Ladies
Friday Triples
Middlesex Double Rink - Men
Middlesex Double Rink - Men (Team 2)
Middlesex League
Middlesex League (2021)
National - Club Two Fours (Men) - Team B
Top Club - Mens
National - Club Two Fours (Men)
Top Club - Ladies
Scott Blain
Tony Allcock Trophy (B)
Trophy 2000
Trophy 2000 (Presentation) 2 Triples
Henry Rose Memorial Cup (Vets)
Vets (3 Triples)
Ladies v Gents
Members Drive
Tony Allcock Trophy (A)
Enfield Sunday League
Events
Location/Address
History
Club Officials 2024
Honours Board
2014
2013
Photo Galleries
Club Rules & Expectations
Rink Etiquette
Facilities
Links
Data Protection
Site map
Help